+91 9199094768

Our Faculty Members

Sl.No. Image Name Department Mobile No
1 Dr.K.N. Jha English 9304874545
2 R.N. Rai English 9570157686
3 Dr. Birendra Kr. Singh Hindi 9431321275
4 Dr. Bharat Kr. Singh Hindi 9835312665
5 Shri S.N.P. Tondon Hindi 9430102046
6 Dr. N. Jha Sanskrit 9431322758
7 Shri J.R. Jha Sanskrit 9431737820
8 Dr. Md. Abdulah Urdu 9431320868
9 Sri V. Prakash Philosophy 9234438423
10 Dr. Kanti Mishra Philosophy 7631180890
11 Dr. D. B. Goswami Economics 9835597827
12 Dr. B. k. Singh Economics 89835171785
13 Sri P. C. Mishra History 9204797977
14 Dr. S. K. Singh History 9798378944
15 Dr. B.N.Mallik History 9835364646
16 Sri. B. D. Shrma Pol. Scince 9162786517
17 Sri. S.P.S.Choudhary Pol. scince 9431729965
18 Mrs. Kiran sinha Pol Scince 9905719373
19 Dr.K.S.N.Singh Psychology 9835583025
20 P.K.Jayswal Geography 9430312965
21 Sri A.K.Singh Geography 9934349889
22 Dr. M.M.Sinha Sociology 9334231474
23 Dr. D.K.Singh Sociology 9452346425
24 Shri Kaushik Das Gupta Bengoli 9732146270
Sl.No. Image Name Department Mobile No
1 Dr. P.L. Baranwal Prof. In-charge/Commerce 9431739116
2 Sri S.K. Sinha Commerce 9835359018
3 Sri A.R. Batbyal Commerce 9431745675
4 Dr. K.K. Pathak Commerce 9835593543
5 Dr. D.P. Singh Commerce 9431322107
6 Dr. K.K. Singh Commerce 8757665926
Sl.No. Image Name Department Mobile No
1 Sri N. Singh Physics 9431741216
2 Dr. O.P. Sinha Physics 9006812900
3 Dr. Raghubar Singh Physics 9431480161
4 Dr. S.N. Pandey Chemistry 9934323438
5 Dr. K.P. Sinha Chemistry 9430104016
6 Sri P.K. Lamba Zoology 9234603512
7 Sri B.N. Mahato Zoology 9835354246
8 Sri R.P. Singh Botany 9835314880
9 Dr. P.C. Thakur Botany 9431740877
10 Dr. T.P. Choubey Maths 9835738412
11 Sri P.K. Mahato Maths 9939571965
12 Dr. A.M. Prasad Maths 9234837071
13 Dr. D.N. Singh Maths 9431738987
Sl.No. Image Name Department Mobile No
1 Sri A.K. Mahato Asst. Clerk 9939387217
2 Sri A.K. Jha Cashier/ A/c 9334238165
3 Sri. Nilkamal Mahato Asst. Clerk 9199094768
4 Shr. Shivesh Shankar Jha Asst. Clerk 9835921445
Sl.No. Image Name Department Mobile No
1 Md. Abdul Zilani Asst. Clerk Degree 9835130285
2 Sri V.K. Ojha Asst. Clerk Inter 9331335245
3 Sri. K.K. Choudhary Peon 9199043951
4 Md. Gaya Suddin Peon 8235427441
5 Md. R.N. Sharma Assistant
6 Mrs. Ragni Sinha Assistant
7 Sri. Ashok Kr. Dey Assistant

Library Staff

Sl.No. Image Name Department Mobile No
1 Sri M.P. Gupta Librarian 9835154856
2 Sri P.K. Mahato Shorter 9931947596

Demonstrator

Sl.No. Image Name Department Mobile No
1 Sri R.K.Sinha Psychology 9304842555
2 Sri B.N.S. Choudhary Physics 9835784339
3 Sri N.S. Choudhary Botany 9939337264
4 Sri Arbind Kumar Chemistry 9939306181
5 Sri S.P. Tiwary Geography 9304363935
Sl.No. Image Name Department Mobile No
1 Sri Niranjan Mahato Store Keeper
2 Sri. A.C. Sharma Botany
3 Sri. B.R. Sharma Chemistry
4 Shr. Sikandar Ansari Chemistry
5 Shr. G.L.Dhibar Physics
6 Shr. Alok Kumar Dey Chemistry
Sl.No. Image Name Department Mobile No
1 Sri M.K. Manjhi Mali
2 Sri. S.C. Mahatha N. Guard
3 Sri Tej Bahadur N. Guard
4 Sri Kriti Rajwar N. Guard
5 Sri Subhas Mahatha Peon
6 Sri Subhash Dey Peon
7 Sri Boka Gorain Peon
8 Sri Budhan Das Sweeper
9 Sri Karmchandra Mahato Peon
10 Sri D.N. Mahli Peon
11 Sri A.S. Choudhary Peon
12 Sri S.P. Bouri Peon
13 Sri Mangal Mahli Peon
14 Sri R.D. Roy Peon
15 Sri T.D. Oraon Peon
16 Sri B.N. Upadhayay Peon
17 Sri R. Das Peon
18 Sri S.P. Pandey Peon
19 Sri M.C. Jhariat Peon
20 Sri Dasu Manjhi Peon
21 Sri J.P. Tiwary Darban
22 Sri P.N. Mahato Peon
23 Sri Narayan Sinha Peon
24 Sri Subodh Bouri Peon
25 Sri Uttam Kumar Mahato Peon
26 Sri Ludhu Mahato Peon
27 Smt Champa Devi Peon
28 Smt Sandhaya Banerjee Peon